Privacy Policy

1. Who is Responsible for Processing your data?

 

Identity: RECREATIVOS FRANCO S.A.U.

N.I.F. tax identification number: A-28415594

Registered in:

Postal address: Plaza de Cronos, 4 (CP) 28037 Madrid.

Telephone: 914 409 200

Email: rgpd@rfranco.com

Data Protection Officer (DPO): Seguridad y Privacidad de Datos S.L. – FORLOPD

DPO contact: infodpo@forlopd.es

 

2. How do we obtain your data?

We only obtain your data from the data collection form that you complete and agree to send us.

 

3. What do we do with it?

We process it for the following purposes:

  • Checking verifying that you are an authorized distributor.
  • Allowing you to access to distributor’s private area.
  • Answering your questions.

Your personal data is processed within the European Economic Area; we do not transfer it outwith this area.

We will not transfer your personal data to third parties nor other companies belonging to our Group, except it was required by law.

 

4. For how long do we keep it?

We will store your personal data while our contractual relationship is in effect. Once it has ended, we will store it in accordance with current specific legislations.

 

5. What are your rights?

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of the 27th of April 2016 regarding the protection of physical personas with regard to personal data processing (GDPR), you have the rights to access, rectify or delete your personal data, or oppose or limit its processing.

You also have the right to request the Portability of your data (provided that this is technically possible) and to not be the object of profiles created (although we do not create profiles of any type.

In the case of not agreeing with the way in which we have processed your data, you have the right to make a claim.

To exercise any of the indicated rights, you must contact us using the following email address: rgpd@rfranco.com

You can also contact our Data Protection Officer using the following email address: infodpo@forlopd.es

In all cases, you must provide a copy of your DNI identity document or Passport in order to accredit your identity.

We will analyse your request and/or claim to provide a response and resolve the problem as quickly as possible.

If you still consider your personal data to have not been processed appropriately in accordance with the law, you can contact the control authority (http://www.agpd.es) and present a claim to it.